List of Chapter Advisory Council Representatives

(Note: if no name appears next to the Chapter name it means the Chapter has not yet identified their representative.)

Chapter NameRepresentative
Argentina ChapterAnabel Cisneros
Armenia ChapterLianna Galstyan
Australia ChapterCheryl Langdon-Orr
Bahrain Chapter
Bangladesh Dhaka ChapterMohammad Uddin
Belgium ChapterFrederic Taes
Benin ChapterHarold ADJAHO
Bolivia Chapter
Bosnia and Herzegovina ChapterLejla Bećirspahić
Botswana ChapterAgang K. Ditlhogo
Brazil Chapter
Bulgaria ChapterNelly Stoyanova
Burkina Faso ChapterAdama OUEDRAOGO
Burundi ChapterFrancis CUBAHIRO
Cameroon ChapterEsther Ngom
Canada Chapter
Canada Manitoba ChapterJoel Templeman
Canada Québec ChapterPierre-Jean Darres
Chad ChapterTidjani Mahamat Adoum
Chile ChapterPatricia Peña
Colombia ChapterClara Muñoz
Comoros Chapter
Costa Rica ChapterLuis Carlos Solano
Cote d'Ivoire ChapterBoris ZOUNEME
Democratic Republic of Congo Chapter
Dominica ChapterCraig Nesty
Dominican Republic ChapterOsvaldo Larancuent
Ecuador ChapterCarlos Vera
Egypt Chapter
El Salvador ChapterEthel Monge de Kuri
Estonia ChapterMärt Põder
Ethiopia ChapterAdugna Necho Mulatu
Finland ChapterJulf Helsingius
France Chapter
Gabon ChapterHamidou DJOUMANA
Gambia ChapterAlagie Ceesay
Georgia Chapter
Germany ChapterPeter Koch
Ghana ChapterFrancis Amaning
Guatemala ChapterLuis Furlán
Guinea ChapterSankoumba KOUROUMA
Guyana ChapterSamuel Reid
Haiti ChapterObed Sindy
Honduras Chapter
Hong Kong Chapter
India Chennai ChapterDr.N.Sudha Bhuvaneswari
India Delhi Chapter
India Hyderabad ChapterK Mohan Raidu
India Kolkata ChapterAnand Raje
India Mumbai ChapterPrateek Pathak
India Trivandrum Chapter
Indonesia Jakarta Chapter
Interplanetary ChapterYosuke Kaneko
Israel ChapterHank Nussbacher
Italy ChapterAlessandro BERNI
Jamaica Chapter
Japan ChapterToshio Tachibana
Kazakhstan Chapter
Kenya ChapterJohn Tarus
Kyrgyzstan ChapterTalant Sultanov
Lebanon Chapter
Lesotho ChapterMamothokoane Tlali
Liberia ChapterMatthew Roberts
Madagascar ChapterRAZAFINDRAKOTO NICOLAS RAFT
Malaysia Chapter
Mali ChapterYahaya Coulibaly
Mexico Chapter
Montenegro Chapter
Morocco ChapterMohammed Taha Bentaleb
Namibia Chapter
Netherlands ChapterRuben Brave
Nicaragua ChapterMario Aleman
Niger ChapterHAROUNA Issaka
Nigeria ChapterAdebunmi Akinbo
Norway Chapter
Pacific Islands ChapterCherie Lagakali
Pakistan Islamabad Chapter
Palestine ChapterZahir Qasrawi
Panama ChapterPablo Ruidiaz M.
Paraguay ChapterHector Matiauda
Peru ChapterElaine Ford
Philippines ChapterWinthrop Yu
Poland ChapterLukasz Jachowicz
Portugal ChapterNuno Guimaraes
Puerto Rico ChapterEduardo Diaz
Qatar Chapter
Romania Chapter
Rwanda ChapterEmmanuel Mfitumukiza
Saint Vincent and The Grenadines ChapterAndre Gaymes
Senegal ChapterCedrick Adrien Mbeyet
Serbia Belgrade Chapter
Sierra Leone ChapterSalieu Mansaray
Singapore Chapter
Slovenia ChapterTanja Pavleska
Somalia Chapter
South Africa ChapterAdri Loubser
Spain Aragon ChapterJose Luis Fandos
Spain Canary Islands ChapterJuan Cigala Garcia
Spain Catalonia ChapterJordi Domingo-Pascual
Spain Chapter
Sri Lanka Chapter
Sudan ChapterMutwakel Yousif
Suriname ChapterJai Udit
Sweden ChapterJonas Lejon
Switzerland ChapterRichard Hill
Taiwan Taipei ChapterYen-Wen Chen
Tanzania Chapter
Togo ChapterKomlan TOGBEDJI
Trinidad and Tobago ChapterNiran Beharry
Tunisia ChapterHAYTHEM El Mir
Turkey ChapterFatma Işkın Demirel
UK England ChapterOlivier Crepin-Leblond
US Hawaii ChapterBurt Lum
US New Mexico ChapterJennifer Nevarez
US New York ChapterGregory Shatan
US San Francisco Bay Area Chapter
US Washington D.C. ChapterJohn More
Uganda ChapterMutegeki cliff
Ukraine ChapterYuri Kargapolov
Uruguay ChapterCarlos Martinez
Venezuela Chapter
Yemen Chapter
Zambia Chapter
Zimbabwe Chapterrangarirai mangundu

Chapter Advisory Council Observers

Chapter NameRepresentative
Accessibility Standing GroupShamsuddeen Mohammed Lawal
Affordable Internet Access SIGNorman Angel
Cybersecurity SIGAshok Kumar
Gender Standing GroupCarola Betzabé Huaringa Ospino
Internet for Education SIGMaxwell Beganim
Internet of Things SIGK.Vanitha Sidambaranathan
Online Safety SIGStephen Dakyi
Youth Standing GroupBenjamin Chong Castillo