Chapters > Chapters Advisory Council > Chapters Advisory Council Representatives

Chapters Advisory Council Representatives

List of Chapter Advisory Council Representatives

(Note: if the Chapter name is not listed, it means the Chapter has not yet identified its representative.)

Chapter NameRepresentative
Argentina ChapterAnabel Cisneros
Armenia ChapterKatarina Gevorgyan
Australia ChapterCheryl Langdon-Orr
Bangladesh Dhaka ChapterMohammad Uddin
Barbados ChapterShamar Ward
Belgium ChapterFrederic Taes
Benin ChapterHervé Hounzandji
Bosnia and Herzegovina ChapterLejla Bećirspahić
Brazil ChapterFlávio Wagner
Bulgaria ChapterKrum Kirov
Burkina Faso ChapterAdama OUEDRAOGO
Canada ChapterFranca Palazzo
Canada Manitoba ChapterJoel Templeman
Canada Québec ChapterPierre-Jean Darres
Chad ChapterIBRAHIM MOUSSA
Chile ChapterPatricia Peña
Colombia ChapterClara Muñoz
Costa Rica ChapterLuis Carlos Solano
Democratic Republic of Congo ChapterFrancoise Mukuku
Dominican Republic ChapterOsvaldo Larancuent
Egypt ChapterHeba Sayed
El Salvador ChapterEthel Monge de Kuri
Estonia ChapterMärt Põder
Ethiopia ChapterAsrat Mulatu
Finland ChapterYrjo Lansipuro
France ChapterNicolas CHAGNY
Gabon ChapterWilfried MENGHE
Georgia ChapterKetevan Rekhviashvili
Germany ChapterPeter Koch
Ghana ChapterFrancis Amaning
Guatemala ChapterLuis Furlán
Guinea ChapterSankoumba KOUROUMA
Haiti ChapterObed Sindy
Honduras ChapterJan Melgar Alvarado
India Bengaluru ChapterAdarsh B U
India Delhi ChapterAmrita Choudhury
India Kolkata ChapterAnand Raje
India Mumbai ChapterPrateek Pathak
India Trivandrum ChapterSatish Babu
Interplanetary ChapterYosuke Kaneko
Israel ChapterHank Nussbacher
Italy ChapterAlessandro BERNI
Jamaica ChapterFitzroy Thompson
Japan ChapterMariko Kobayashi
Kazakhstan ChapterViktor Pyagay
Kenya ChapterJohn Tarus
Kyrgyzstan ChapterTalant Sultanov
Lebanon ChapterJacques Bakaev
Lesotho ChapterLetsatsi Lekhooa
Liberia ChapterMatthew Roberts
Mali ChapterYahaya Coulibaly
Mexico ChapterJeffry Fernandez
Montenegro ChapterDanica Celebic
Morocco ChapterMohammed Taha Bentaleb
Namibia ChapterAnna Amoomo
Netherlands ChapterRuben Brave
Nicaragua ChapterMario Aleman
Niger ChapterZakariyaou HASSANE
Nigeria ChapterAdebunmi Akinbo
Norway ChapterThilina Pathirana
Panama ChapterPablo Ruidiaz M.
Paraguay ChapterRicardo Aveiro
Peru ChapterElaine Ford
Portugal ChapterNuno Guimaraes
Puerto Rico ChapterEduardo Diaz
Romania ChapterCristian Copcea
Rwanda ChapterEmmanuel Mfitumukiza
Saint Vincent and The Grenadines ChapterAndre Browne
Senegal ChapterJean-Jacques Ntab
Serbia Belgrade ChapterDesiree Miloshevic
Sierra Leone ChapterSalieu Mansaray
Slovenia ChapterSamed Bajrić
Somalia ChapterSahra Ahmed
South Africa ChapterShaun Courtney
South Sudan ChapterDenaya Dennis
Spain Aragon ChapterJosé Luis Briz Velasco
Spain Canary Islands ChapterJuan Cigala Garcia
Spain Catalonia ChapterJordi Domingo-Pascual
Sudan ChapterMutwakel Yousif
Suriname ChapterVincentius Kenswil
Switzerland ChapterBerna Alp
Taiwan Taipei ChapterYen-Wen Chen
Togo ChapterEmmanuel Agbenonwossi
Türkiye ChapterFatma Işkın Demirel
UK England ChapterOlivier Crepin-Leblond
Ukraine ChapterYuri Kargapolov
Uruguay ChapterLaura Margolis
US New York ChapterGregory Shatan
US Washington D.C. ChapterJudith Hellerstein
Yemen ChapterSharaf Azzain
Zambia ChapterLevy Syanseke
Zimbabwe ChapterTaurai Nyarufuka

Chapter Advisory Council Observers

(Note: if no name appears next to the Special Interest Group or Standing Group name, it means the SIG/SG has not yet identified their representative.)

Special Interest Group or Standing Group NameRepresentative
Accessibility Standing GroupPraveen Misra
Affordable Internet Access SIGGermán López Ardila
Artificial Intelligence (AI) SIG
Cybersecurity SIG
Gender Standing Group
Internet for Education SIG
Online Safety SIG
Youth Standing Group