You are here

NDSS 2018 Program Committee

Program Committee Chairs:

Patrick Traynor, University of Florida
Alina Oprea, Northeastern University

Program Committee Members:

Adam Aviv, United States Naval Academy
Adam Bates, University of Illinois Urbana Champaign
Adam Doupe, Arizona State
Ahmad-Reza Sadeghi, TU Darmstadt
Amir Houmansadr, UMass Amherst
Ang Chen, Rice University
Aniket Kate, Purdue University
Aziz Mohaisen, University of Central Florida
Bo Li, UC Berkeley
Bradley Reaves, North Carolina State University
Brendan Dolan-Gavitt, New York University
Brendan Saltaformaggio, Georgia Tech
Carrie Gates, Securelytix
Chang Liu, UC Berkeley
Chris Kanich, University of Ilinois Chicago
Christina Poepper, NYU Abu Dhabi
Chunyi Peng, Purdue University
Dave Choffnes, Northeastern University
David Lie, University of Toronto
Dimitrios Papadopoulos, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Domenic Forte, University of Florida
Dongyan Xu, Purdue University
Endadul Hoque, Florida International University
Gianluca Stringhini, University College London
Giulia Fanti, Carnegie Mellon University
Guofei Gu, Texas A&M University
Iulia Ion, Google
Ilya Mironov, Google
Ivan Martinovic, Oxford University, UK
Jelena Mirkovic, University of South California
Johanna Amann, International Computer Science Institute
Jon McCune, Google
Joseph Bonneau, EFF
Hamed Okhravi, MIT Lincoln Lab
Kaan Onarlioglu, Philips Research
Kevin Butler, University of Florida
Limin Jia, Carnegie Mellon University
L. Jean Camp, Indiana University
Long Lu, Northeastern University
Manuel Egele, Boston University
Marcus Peinado, Microsoft Research
Mathias Payer, Purdue University
Michael Bailey, University of Illinois Urbana Champaign
Michalis Polychronakis, Stonybrook University
Michelle Mazurek, University of Maryland
Mihai Chiroiu, University Politehnica of Bucharest
Mihai Christodorescu, Visa Research
Mike Reiter, UNC Chappel-Hill
Muhammad Naveed, University of South California
Nektarios Leontiadis, Facebook
Nick Nikiforakis, Stonybrook University
Nicolas Papernot, Penn State
Nikos Triandopolous, Stevens Institute of Technology
Prateek Mittal, Princeton University
Sascha Fahl, CISPA, Saarland University, Germany
Selcuk Uluagac, Florida International University
Srdjan Capkun, ETH Zurich
Taesoo Kim, Georgia Tech
Tamara Rezk, INRIA France
Thomas Moyer, University of North Carolina Charlotte
Ting-Fang Yen, DataVisor
Tom Shrimpton, University of Florida
Tudor Dumitras, University of Maryland
Vyas Sekar, Carnegie Mellon University
William Enck, North Carolina State University
XiaoFeng Wang, Indiana University Bloomington
Xiaojing Liao, Georgia Tech
Yinqian Zhang, Ohio State University
Yongdae Kim, KAIST
Weidong Cui, Microsoft Research
Zhenkai Liang, National University of Singapore
Zhou Li, RSA