Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    What type of role do you believe the Internet can play in improving the economic situation in your country and globally in each of the following situations?
    Using technology to run a better business. – In Country
    No Role at AllMinor RoleSignificant Role
    Global14371133986537
    Americas Total351969831880
    Europe Total4328511821598
    India/ME/AFr Total491857322081
    East Asia Total1645501978
    US988356587
    Argentina1034185292
    Brazil743107358
    Chile520168315
    Peru411167328
    France666235203
    Germany554265195
    Italy466178304
    Poland926156317
    Russia1138169295
    Spain835179284
    India750175303
    Indonesia812100392
    Kenya835109358
    Saudi953147297
    South Africa101191390
    UAE724110341
    China415263226
    South Korea125148337
    Philippines11590415

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve