Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    What type of role do you believe the Internet can play in improving the economic situation in your country and globally in each of the following situations?
    Using technology to run a better business. – Globally
    No Role at AllMinor RoleSignificant Role
    Global17872933166566
    Americas Total471939931861
    Europe Total4829911581603
    India/ME/AFr Total601796702138
    East Asia Total2358495964
    US890378564
    Argentina1030185296
    Brazil1134104366
    Chile726160315
    Peru1113166320
    France572228205
    Germany461256198
    Italy467175306
    Poland1035148315
    Russia1529168301
    Spain1035183278
    India1059156310
    Indonesia91679408
    Kenya1024125351
    Saudi849122327
    South Africa131087392
    UAE1021101350
    China821264215
    South Korea332153323
    Philippines12578426

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve