Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that the Internet can play a significant role in solving the following global topics?
    Reducing child mortality.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global3202352119608111295
    Americas Total829874490239662
    Europe Total720945701312430
    India/ME/AFr Total11781084473172140
    East Asia Total4756182968863
    US225348228102137
    Argentina1371176843156
    Brazil216170664320
    Chile1171025825206
    Peru1341377026143
    France981471276870
    Germany911311446390
    Italy1642131044328
    Poland1271471335942
    Russia1451521156635
    Spain951557813165
    India190221742525
    Indonesia200175842825
    Kenya197187783414
    Saudi222163672925
    South Africa186156983725
    UAE183182721926
    China181229671219
    South Korea711951556723
    Philippines22319474921

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve