Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that the Internet can play a significant role in solving the following global topics?
    Protecting the environment.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global4167375014003941078
    Americas Total1037956374128599
    Europe Total9561153512126361
    India/ME/AFr Total152710452999284
    East Asia Total6475962154834
    US25838419781120
    Argentina1641583813148
    Brazil283149501914
    Chile150111527188
    Peru182154378129
    France1261981002561
    Germany1131601283880
    Italy220224672120
    Poland190209691030
    Russia196191892314
    Spain111171599156
    India243205511818
    Indonesia2801734298
    Kenya23216570358
    Saudi265154531816
    South Africa26317339918
    UAE24417544316
    China22322248105
    South Korea1192011393220
    Philippines3051732869

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve