Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that the Internet can play a significant role in solving the following global topics?
    Promoting gender equality.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global3778375217023861171
    Americas Total968933426128639
    Europe Total8611155575128389
    India/ME/AFr Total1368102546587102
    East Asia Total5816392364341
    US24434722383143
    Argentina1301615915156
    Brazil29214258716
    Chile1351234312195
    Peru1671604311129
    France1251811142763
    Germany1101661343079
    Italy200246681721
    Poland17520784735
    Russia1431751204332
    Spain108180554159
    India24719172916
    Indonesia29214750815
    Kenya218159111157
    Saudi207172852715
    South Africa209172771529
    UAE195184701320
    China22222548211
    South Korea1052051503813
    Philippines25420938317

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve