Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that the Internet can play a significant role in solving the following global topics?
    Preventing the trafficking of women and children.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global3839352615986361190
    Americas Total1004878419180613
    Europe Total8851039557223404
    India/ME/AFr Total1405977397133135
    East Asia Total54563222510038
    US256349210102123
    Argentina1711225420154
    Brazil266171491514
    Chile1451045023186
    Peru1661325620136
    France1281881032764
    Germany1041541175985
    Italy197227673526
    Poland172171943536
    Russia1691481135330
    Spain1151516314163
    India229192622725
    Indonesia249159642218
    Kenya202186782618
    Saudi264136591928
    South Africa248142642721
    UAE213162701225
    China196239501112
    South Korea1002031266715
    Philippines249190492211

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve