Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that the Internet can play a significant role in solving the following global topics?
    Keeping local experts in my country or bringing local experts back to my country because they can use technology to create businesses.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global4313376212203421152
    Americas Total1094953318104625
    Europe Total9051199479122403
    India/ME/AFr Total16219662739394
    East Asia Total6936441502330
    US29739915952133
    Argentina1861274612150
    Brazil284150452016
    Chile154118317198
    Peru1731593713128
    France110232851568
    Germany1141831062987
    Italy213229761222
    Poland172195752244
    Russia179187853725
    Spain117173527157
    India276168502021
    Indonesia3001722578
    Kenya223181702115
    Saudi303134361815
    South Africa281141481517
    UAE238170441218
    China221233331110
    South Korea16323010099
    Philippines30918117311

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve