Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that the Internet can play a significant role in solving the following global topics?
    Improving the quality of education (i.e., by providing scarce educational materials to students and teachers).
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global49693641919274986
    Americas Total124697323984552
    Europe Total1127119235990340
    India/ME/AFr Total18418502156774
    East Asia Total7556261063320
    US3664261134095
    Argentina1921443012143
    Brazil31214441414
    Chile1761122813179
    Peru2001472715121
    France145227701454
    Germany145200732972
    Italy22724554818
    Poland22120147930
    Russia260157661911
    Spain1291624911155
    India261198461317
    Indonesia3631152059
    Kenya247150713111
    Saudi33811831910
    South Africa35111618413
    UAE28115329514
    China2522202673
    South Korea16724765248
    Philippines3361591529

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve