Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that the Internet can play a significant role in solving the following global topics?
    Helping to combat serious diseases, like HIV/AIDS, Malaria and other diseases.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global4101368014244041180
    Americas Total1016923381145629
    Europe Total9411147514124382
    India/ME/AFr Total152795834096126
    East Asia Total6176521893943
    US27038218181126
    Argentina1631315618153
    Brazil288145481222
    Chile1351204416193
    Peru1601455218135
    France1171821183162
    Germany1021801144281
    Italy217228741320
    Poland188215641031
    Russia207187802019
    Spain110155648169
    India249187531432
    Indonesia262162601216
    Kenya221167773213
    Saudi293139391124
    South Africa252143652121
    UAE25016046620
    China21623143612
    South Korea1082361203017
    Philippines29318526314

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve