Have your life improved due to using the Internet?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage

    Have your life improved due to using the Internet?
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly disagreeDon't know/not Applicable
    Global52024013991218365
    Americas Total1424115130584130
    Europe Total1239127137772149
    India/ME/AFr Total17309992124660
    East Asia Total809592971626
    US3844131553652
    Argentina211203611729
    Brazil3441431558
    Chile254189271622
    Peru231203471019
    France126237911640
    Germany148229821743
    Italy222243581118
    Poland23819547820
    Russia30214252107
    Spain203225471021
    India331152311011
    Indonesia3081573656
    Kenya24918950139
    Saudi27017244614
    South Africa3201442459
    UAE25218527711
    China3101682514
    South Korea18925254115
    Philippines31017218417

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve