Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that the Internet can play a significant role in solving the following global topics?
    Eliminating extreme poverty and hunger.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global3224330820888981271
    Americas Total815796541286656
    Europe Total735926722324401
    India/ME/AFr Total1191986534189147
    East Asia Total4836002919967
    US224291246142137
    Argentina1291127841161
    Brazil209157775319
    Chile122986329196
    Peru1311387721143
    France951321417270
    Germany951481326183
    Italy1632091094625
    Poland1381471474135
    Russia1361461208724
    Spain1081447317164
    India199181883631
    Indonesia187174992824
    Kenya177181973619
    Saudi255144671921
    South Africa1811401054828
    UAE192166782224
    China189216622021
    South Korea911941416322
    Philippines203190881624

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve