Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that the Internet can play a significant role in solving the following global topics?
    Achieving universal primary school education.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global4102404612452951101
    Americas Total10011052314105622
    Europe Total9221229489113355
    India/ME/AFr Total160010722474088
    East Asia Total5796931953736
    US26543515961120
    Argentina1431584415161
    Brazil30516133610
    Chile1321264111198
    Peru1561723712133
    France113222932260
    Germany1131961082973
    Italy22223867718
    Poland18121672732
    Russia1751771044512
    Spain118180453160
    India29618135617
    Indonesia32314428512
    Kenya2222344275
    Saudi27816639815
    South Africa26316248821
    UAE21818555618
    China20224049710
    South Korea1122451132912
    Philippines26520833114

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve