Up to how much more would you be willing to pay per month to be certain that you were using the Internet anonymously and/or your privacy online would not be compromised?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage

    Up to how much more would you be willing to pay per month to be certain that you were using the Internet anonymously and/or your privacy online would not be compromised?
    1-10%11-20%21-30%31-40%41-50%50% or moreI would not be willing to pay any amount
    Global239912088995594526464626
    Americas Total683273207114921551570
    Europe Total63732822513580921611
    India/ME/AFr Total657384327219189279992
    East Asia Total4222231409191120453
    US2567350352433569
    Argentina964941121426283
    Brazil1006247282856194
    Chile101413414919290
    Peru1304835251721234
    France10135291987311
    Germany96533214104310
    Italy1296343311819249
    Poland1157352262223197
    Russia926844271130241
    Spain104362518119303
    India877880714068111
    Indonesia1236845203267157
    Kenya95827770534291
    Saudi1265041212433211
    South Africa1115343121331239
    UAE1155341252738183
    China1251046849443583
    South Korea1707135231218182
    Philippines1274837193567188

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve