Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    Which of these do you do or have you done to protect your privacy?
    Reused throw-away password for low-value accounts
    All of the timeMost of the timeSometimesNever
    Global1659235530633712
    Americas Total4364648201374
    Europe Total482805931890
    India/ME/AFr Total5116228941020
    East Asia Total230464418428
    US94139280527
    Argentina7368139241
    Brazil11692116191
    Chile8780126215
    Peru6685159200
    France68110104228
    Germany62145162150
    Italy10619915592
    Poland73126166143
    Russia91116185121
    Spain82109159156
    India122100130183
    Indonesia76116178142
    Kenya93137142138
    Saudi11713815992
    South Africa3050103319
    UAE7381182146
    China13125910018
    South Korea58146171136
    Philippines4159147274

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve