Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    Which of these do you do or have you done to protect your privacy?
    Restricted use of location data by Websites or apps
    All of the timeMost of the timeSometimesNever
    Global3012342226111744
    Americas Total810864772648
    Europe Total8071116709476
    India/ME/AFr Total1027866723431
    East Asia Total368576407189
    US211296274259
    Argentina123150129119
    Brazil20014410863
    Chile139143124102
    Peru137131137105
    France1232039490
    Germany103172143101
    Italy18121411146
    Poland13820311552
    Russia12416913288
    Spain13815511499
    India2311478770
    Indonesia14215015565
    Kenya23710611453
    Saudi1951739444
    South Africa75128161138
    UAE14716211261
    China14720711836
    South Korea8819215477
    Philippines13317713576

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve