How well do you understand most privacy terms and conditions?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage

    How well do you understand most privacy terms and conditions?
    All the timeMost of the TimeSometimesNever
    Global1254164943923233261
    Americas Total434475121990264
    Europe Total365463142879656
    India/ME/AFr Total333475115598896
    East Asia Total12223659054745
    US16115040729626
    Argentina55842411338
    Brazil571022021477
    Chile918118014610
    Peru705818918013
    France123471721617
    Germany377126313216
    Italy4710625213512
    Poland3687285928
    Russia64842611004
    Spain58681951769
    India481332131329
    Indonesia231001692146
    Kenya727218514239
    Saudi437218119020
    South Africa934321214212
    UAE545519516810
    China241161851794
    South Korea592416322738
    Philippines39962421413

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve