How often do you read the privacy policies of websites or services that you share personal information with?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage

    How often do you read the privacy policies of websites or services that you share personal information with?
    All the timeMost of the TimeSometimesNever
    Global1779333244241254
    Americas Total5008591301434
    Europe Total48910761178365
    India/ME/AFr Total4859181311333
    East Asia Total305479634122
    US127312440161
    Argentina9816120755
    Brazil13811220857
    Chile7313321191
    Peru6414123570
    France37117233123
    Germany9319419537
    Italy10920319347
    Poland9821016436
    Russia7618918464
    Spain7616320958
    India14217816748
    Indonesia10412126423
    Kenya6717419772
    Saudi7216023143
    South Africa4114522393
    UAE5914022954
    China16416915124
    South Korea4211729359
    Philippines9919319039

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve