Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    Which of these do you do or have you done to protect your privacy?
    Downloaded a Web browser plug-in
    All of the timeMost of the timeSometimesNever
    Global1944259838512396
    Americas Total5306201211733
    Europe Total5017911004812
    India/ME/AFr Total6186641106659
    East Asia Total295523530192
    US86154447353
    Argentina100103204114
    Brazil15112016480
    Chile93123190102
    Peru10012020684
    France56108149197
    Germany69128147175
    Italy107152184109
    Poland8816417779
    Russia97115139162
    Spain8412420890
    India15513116980
    Indonesia7010624789
    Kenya12612818373
    Saudi133127140106
    South Africa4364186209
    UAE91108181102
    China12420814729
    South Korea9919915261
    Philippines72116231102

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve