Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that increased government control of the Internet would have each of the following effects?
    It would help businesses grow and help economies.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global10721881273526261638837
    Americas Total37526730839651311
    Europe Total9426838965511359
    India/ME/AFr Total999577608454303106
    East Asia Total2735255936817361
    US7104262308234125
    Argentina15819614512064
    Brazil2160154957232
    Chile48610414813036
    Peru9951141439554
    France1471411745988
    Germany1481411747877
    Italy4861761469446
    Poland2751201758650
    Russia11001231619830
    Spain0701371359668
    India9238170564022
    Indonesia61411651334225
    Kenya71361701097414
    Saudi50011202
    South Africa16010115414640
    UAE47611013
    China3148211883721
    South Korea4661581659919
    Philippines201381901153721

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve