Do you agree that censorship currently exist on the Internet?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage

    Do you agree that censorship currently exist on the Internet?
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly disagreeDon't know/not Applicable
    Global324440571968748772
    Americas Total8381074625253304
    Europe Total7031198716260231
    India/ME/AFr Total11281110434168207
    East Asia Total5756751936730
    US23339822874107
    Argentina1111681125476
    Brazil181157985425
    Chile174157844053
    Peru1391941033143
    France1222071131751
    Germany1071491338644
    Italy1412391033633
    Poland932161383130
    Russia1171911265920
    Spain1231961033153
    India166212644251
    Indonesia262161561320
    Kenya1202241033528
    Saudi242176491524
    South Africa1031731095364
    UAE235164531020
    China2352293563
    South Korea156249702412
    Philippines184197883715

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve