Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much you agree or disagree with each of the statements below:
    Services such as social media enhance my right to peaceful assembly and association
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global457740971265373477
    Americas Total13371132366119140
    Europe Total10701175486148229
    India/ME/AFr Total149411222808467
    East Asia Total6766681332241
    US3313761837080
    Argentina218208561524
    Brazil278172431111
    Chile28716636712
    Peru223210481613
    France1071801233862
    Germany119194964466
    Italy203236731921
    Poland183205621840
    Russia261154681713
    Spain197206641227
    India228230412214
    Indonesia3121563257
    Kenya20719780233
    Saudi276170341115
    South Africa238180531615
    UAE23318940713
    China23723321611
    South Korea16024488109
    Philippines27919124621

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve