Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much you agree or disagree with each of the statements below:
    Freedom of expression should be guaranteed on the Internet.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global56853610990259245
    Americas Total16999622848663
    Europe Total1590106327473108
    India/ME/AFr Total161210122897658
    East Asia Total7845731432416
    US4413791524325
    Argentina31215638312
    Brazil29514643256
    Chile34112129710
    Peru31016022810
    France20221657530
    Germany222180571842
    Italy30619631127
    Poland26518338148
    Russia32612444136
    Spain269164471115
    India29417641915
    Indonesia2961524897
    Kenya21720953247
    Saudi29115041816
    South Africa27115954153
    UAE243166521110
    China2612132194
    South Korea2411946772
    Philippines28216655810

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve