Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much you agree or disagree with each of the statements below:
    Access to the Internet should be considered a basic human right.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global543035121119379349
    Americas Total14431001378150122
    Europe Total14591014378113144
    India/ME/AFr Total16509932529161
    East Asia Total8785041112522
    US4043401738142
    Argentina226174721930
    Brazil29015449175
    Chile284152391419
    Peru239181451926
    France189199771134
    Germany185168823450
    Italy247197741816
    Poland298146371116
    Russia31113444222
    Spain229170641726
    India256211312017
    Indonesia31914433115
    Kenya181224712212
    Saudi33512032136
    South Africa262154581711
    UAE29714027810
    China29517325105
    South Korea2821744366
    Philippines30115743911

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve