Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How likely would each of the following factors encourage you to use the Internet more often?
    Training on how to access and use the Internet was easily available and affordable in my community.
    Very LikelySomewhat LikelyNot at All Likely
    Global591136501228
    Americas Total1784902408
    Europe Total13621244502
    India/ME/AFr Total17801018249
    East Asia Total98548669
    US392385263
    Argentina34314038
    Brazil31715741
    Chile36710635
    Peru36511431
    France173220117
    Germany141233145
    Italy28522047
    Poland21921871
    Russia25917579
    Spain28517843
    India30918838
    Indonesia35913815
    Kenya27219345
    Saudi26818751
    South Africa29514265
    UAE27717035
    China29120611
    South Korea30217534
    Philippines39210524

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve