Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    Which of these services do you log in to use?
    Social Media e.g. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Orkut, Cyworld, VK, Google+, FourSquare, Pinterest)
    Yes- I log-in to use this service and access the contentNo- I don't log-in to this service but I sometimes access the content that is intended for public use and does not requiI Never use this service OR access any public content
    Global1208903844922
    Americas Total342622177261
    Europe Total482377228455
    India/ME/AFr Total252622277123
    East Asia Total13128216283
    US977659196
    Argentina74592827
    Brazil74524214
    Chile44682214
    Peru74672610
    France634438122
    Germany1031243154
    Italy124453263
    Poland94074646
    Russia84413034
    Spain34283936
    India54803416
    Indonesia44553815
    Kenya63849228
    Saudi44255720
    South Africa24442729
    UAE44342915
    China64107418
    South Korea64036735
    Philippines14692130

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve