Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How often, if at all, you use the following services?
    Social Media (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Orkut, Cyworld, VK, Google+, FourSquare, Pinterest)
    At least once a day Several times a week, but less than once a dayOnce a weekA few times a month, but less than once a weekLess often than once a monthNever-I don't use this
    Global64801962708375329935
    Americas Total19195071949693285
    Europe Total1661517240125132433
    India/ME/AFr Total197061417610259126
    East Asia Total93032498524591
    US506149775061197
    Argentina359852612732
    Brazil336113337917
    Chile353782120630
    Peru36582377109
    France21287342826123
    Germany21061502230146
    Italy3408139122357
    Poland2888744291941
    Russia3288928142331
    Spain28311245201135
    India36610326151015
    Indonesia3587819201522
    Kenya2292093915711
    Saudi3408233201219
    South Africa3157135271044
    UAE36271245515
    China3051383214514
    South Korea25012548292039
    Philippines375611892038

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve