Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How likely would each of the following factors encourage you to use the Internet more often?
    More government and/or community services were available on-line.
    Very LikelySomewhat LikelyNot at All Likely
    Global532241511316
    Americas Total14531147494
    Europe Total12921318498
    India/ME/AFr Total17001093254
    East Asia Total87759370
    US350439251
    Argentina21320999
    Brazil29017649
    Chile30915247
    Peru29117148
    France147237126
    Germany18924882
    Italy26023557
    Poland132235141
    Russia32215932
    Spain24220460
    India28221340
    Indonesia39111011
    Kenya25820646
    Saudi28019036
    South Africa21220090
    UAE27717431
    China26323114
    South Korea25022635
    Philippines36413621

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve