Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How likely would each of the following factors encourage you to use the Internet more often?
    More educational services were available on-line.
    Very LikelySomewhat LikelyNot at All Likely
    Global66283349812
    Americas Total2001803290
    Europe Total15601214334
    India/ME/AFr Total2030872145
    East Asia Total103746043
    US411409220
    Argentina37213019
    Brazil37611722
    Chile4256815
    Peru4177914
    France21821577
    Germany16425699
    Italy28322346
    Poland27719239
    Russia31117032
    Spain30715841
    India34016827
    Indonesia4031027
    Kenya29418531
    Saudi31716326
    South Africa34811737
    UAE32813717
    China3051967
    South Korea31417225
    Philippines4189211

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve