Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How often, if at all, you use the following services?
    Internet-based audio/video conferencing (e.g. Skype, WebEx)
    At least once a day Several times a week, but less than once a dayOnce a weekA few times a month, but less than once a weekLess often than once a monthNever-I don't use this
    Global218718121419103514122924
    Americas Total4873983443024531110
    Europe Total517485416305444941
    India/ME/AFr Total763643441279347574
    East Asia Total420286218149168299
    US96666991134584
    Argentina8670815483147
    Brazil14912057494694
    Chile76715652101152
    Peru8071815689133
    France4146464279256
    Germany5954663662242
    Italy13286646382125
    Poland919579579393
    Russia11714176576062
    Spain7763855068163
    India16712878384975
    Indonesia6778615183172
    Kenya101146132373955
    Saudi14211354574793
    South Africa93565165102135
    UAE19312265312744
    China18513268483441
    South Korea7159825064185
    Philippines1649568517073

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve