How often do you log-out of the following services?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How often do you log-out of the following services?
    Internet-based audio/video conferencing (e.g. Skype, WebEx)
    AlwaysOftenSometimesRarelyNever
    Global5228245511561032606312
    Americas Total174650228528120575
    Europe Total1501724297291175120
    India/ME/AFr Total1343827336274164103
    East Asia Total6384022381866214
    US73217641452719
    Argentina2538562594814
    Brazil22114061512616
    Chile2685065635012
    Peru2725156635414
    France3149935351512
    Germany32111427271218
    Italy24716559393111
    Poland21915444502417
    Russia1349183906451
    Spain26610149502911
    India2011818542233
    Indonesia27210434603111
    Kenya2749566441912
    Saudi23011652493227
    South Africa22814839342627
    UAE13818360453323
    China143103139101193
    South Korea329784232255
    Philippines1662215753186

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve