Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How often, if at all, you use the following services?
    Instant Messaging
    At least once a day Several times a week, but less than once a dayOnce a weekA few times a month, but less than once a weekLess often than once a monthNever-I don't use this
    Global460120329236607941779
    Americas Total1275541228175231644
    Europe Total1114578293205278640
    India/ME/AFr Total1369645293205197338
    East Asia Total8432681097588157
    US1941316369143440
    Argentina2838847272056
    Brazil26813042201639
    Chile27910123252357
    Peru2519153342952
    France13994434359132
    Germany7474532749242
    Italy21111345455286
    Poland21810552303271
    Russia27510248213532
    Spain1979052395177
    India26411052303841
    Indonesia2318141434769
    Kenya146166100422432
    Saudi25410438373043
    South Africa22471293032116
    UAE25011333232637
    China38778241153
    South Korea1889951304598
    Philippines2689134343856

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve