Which of these services do you log in to use?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    Which of these services do you log in to use?
    Instant Messaging
    Yes- I log-in to use this service and access the contentNo- I don't log-in to this service but I sometimes access the content that is intended for public use and does not requiI Never use this service OR access any public content
    Global138708715811983
    Americas Total322051341670
    Europe Total541911429714
    India/ME/AFr Total381996590423
    East Asia Total141129221176
    US11461115453
    Argentina54064268
    Brazil74046836
    Chile44014459
    Peru53797254
    France732840135
    Germany1217986242
    Italy1236162117
    Poland11272125100
    Russia84066237
    Spain43655483
    India94017649
    Indonesia133289873
    Kenya626517861
    Saudi53509061
    South Africa329484121
    UAE23586458
    China84354817
    South Korea4292112103
    Philippines24026156

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve