How often do you log-out of the following services?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How often do you log-out of the following services?
    Instant Messaging
    AlwaysOftenSometimesRarelyNever
    Global3702315113981167873498
    Americas Total1043752373371377178
    Europe Total1197788368334245176
    India/ME/AFr Total1051994402319166115
    East Asia Total4116172551438529
    US57925973504930
    Argentina11512570798448
    Brazil11120781604115
    Chile10790738110849
    Peru13171761019536
    France18215975452326
    Germany3408929331315
    Italy19117972573122
    Poland23614050472015
    Russia10784648310669
    Spain14113778695229
    India1342269950188
    Indonesia18414268653221
    Kenya24511868442411
    Saudi15618160543025
    South Africa20814641463328
    UAE12418166602922
    China7324112447176
    South Korea21911970434713
    Philippines11925761532110

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve