Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How likely would each of the following factors encourage you to use the Internet more often?
    I had my own computer or Smartphone to access the Internet.
    Very LikelySomewhat LikelyNot at All Likely
    Global644831131228
    Americas Total1778869447
    Europe Total14561112540
    India/ME/AFr Total2082768197
    East Asia Total113236444
    US443347250
    Argentina28616174
    Brazil35211944
    Chile34212442
    Peru35511837
    France24218484
    Germany168219132
    Italy29420553
    Poland23317798
    Russia25615998
    Spain26316875
    India34315735
    Indonesia4098914
    Kenya30715845
    Saudi34214123
    South Africa3379867
    UAE34412513
    China34515211
    South Korea37711915
    Philippines4109318

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve