Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How often, if at all, you use the following services?
    Email
    At least once a day Several times a week, but less than once a dayOnce a weekA few times a month, but less than once a weekLess often than once a monthNever-I don't use this
    Global9405943222915969
    Americas Total269129557231711
    Europe Total277421463261714
    India/ME/AFr Total262529670251318
    East Asia Total131513832171226
    US9445918685
    Argentina463438412
    Brazil4138112261
    Chile448476601
    Peru4236513522
    France451349646
    Germany4533814374
    Italy491485710
    Poland4473516433
    Russia485169201
    Spain4474310420
    India4605512134
    Indonesia4433914934
    Kenya4146919305
    Saudi4245613553
    South Africa472244200
    UAE412538522
    China440597200
    South Korea465309412
    Philippines4104916111124

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve