Do you use “anonymization” services, for example, the “anonymize” feature in your web browser, specialized software like Tor, third-party redirection services like duckduckgo.com?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage

    Do you use “anonymization” services, for example, the “anonymize” feature in your web browser, specialized software like Tor, third-party redirection services like duckduckgo.com?
    YesNoDon't know/Not aware of these types of servicesWould like to use them but I am not able to
    Global175141034657278
    Americas Total4171258137544
    Europe Total4511196136893
    India/ME/AFr Total4071167139182
    East Asia Total47648252359
    US7239656012
    Argentina762252128
    Brazil1332181586
    Chile751962325
    Peru6122321313
    France4017927813
    Germany732481917
    Italy10321821318
    Poland831542638
    Russia9020517642
    Spain621922475
    India13918819414
    Indonesia2819128211
    Kenya6229013226
    Saudi10216921916
    South Africa231633133
    UAE5316625112
    China3091087318
    South Korea11518517932
    Philippines521892719

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve