Which of these services do you log in to use?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    Which of these services do you log in to use?
    Audio/Video Streaming (e.g. Hulu, Spotify, Pandora, YouTube etc)
    Yes- I log-in to use this service and access the contentNo- I don't log-in to this service but I sometimes access the content that is intended for public use and does not requiI Never use this service OR access any public content
    Global112570032661711
    Americas Total231805699567
    Europe Total501558884616
    India/ME/AFr Total2614871126408
    East Asia Total13850557120
    US2432293313
    Argentina63698462
    Brazil829016156
    Chile53596579
    Peru23559657
    France925697148
    Germany12143184180
    Italy1122222396
    Poland625718263
    Russia633112254
    Spain63497675
    India634013752
    Indonesia416526875
    Kenya520722276
    Saudi329216447
    South Africa2216152132
    UAE626718326
    China831717112
    South Korea419225956
    Philippines134112752

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve