How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?

  Tax reductions need to be given to small and medium-sized businesses that are using the Internet to conduct business.

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?
    Tax reductions need to be given to small and medium-sized businesses that are using the Internet to conduct business.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global505733901338442562
    Americas Total1544905342126177
    Europe Total11401039497173259
    India/ME/AFr Total16828932958790
    East Asia Total6915532045636
    US33035818463105
    Argentina270150562223
    Brazil33112734149
    Chile330118291615
    Peru283152391125
    France1051731193776
    Germany1121401246083
    Italy250206631023
    Poland226170651631
    Russia233171692812
    Spain214179572234
    India245197522516
    Indonesia313123491512
    Kenya249171601911
    Saudi298136441018
    South Africa31211748916
    UAE26514942917
    China23121743710
    South Korea1561731274114
    Philippines30416334812

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve