How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?
    People need to have access to better and cheaper training opportunities.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global62383209720202420
    Americas Total190384817351119
    Europe Total1448109727872213
    India/ME/AFr Total19627721776571
    East Asia Total925492921417
    US454388972180
    Argentina3611272067
    Brazil346119301010
    Chile384951559
    Peru35811911913
    France19720049658
    Germany173186682171
    Italy240235481019
    Poland275150381530
    Russia29115745119
    Spain27216930926
    India296175341218
    Indonesia3691221056
    Kenya260145602916
    Saudi33511931813
    South Africa399771547
    UAE30313427711
    China2522183035
    South Korea2811684985
    Philippines3921061337

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve