How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?

  People need to be more engaged in Government formulation of public policy decision making about the Internet.

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?
    People need to be more engaged in Government formulation of public policy decision making about the Internet.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global513338231068228537
    Americas Total1573100927668168
    Europe Total1210120936475250
    India/ME/AFr Total159110003006393
    East Asia Total7596051282226
    US36138913548107
    Argentina28216547720
    Brazil30715039811
    Chile34012825114
    Peru28317730416
    France129216761376
    Germany163182752079
    Italy226234571223
    Poland21419661829
    Russia25018259148
    Spain22819936835
    India223228511023
    Indonesia2891743649
    Kenya242168652510
    Saudi28113862916
    South Africa31712140816
    UAE23917146719
    China2312284063
    South Korea226198621411
    Philippines30217926212

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve