How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?
    More/better trained Internet and technology professionals.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global58063491861152479
    Americas Total177895020530131
    Europe Total1290117635655231
    India/ME/AFr Total18788231995196
    East Asia Total8605421011621
    US4104241031687
    Argentina32614733510
    Brazil32713437116
    Chile3641181457
    Peru35112718311
    France16321964460
    Germany154190841675
    Italy231235571118
    Poland234186451033
    Russia265162621014
    Spain24318444431
    India30016039828
    Indonesia3721161428
    Kenya254149592523
    Saudi31113537716
    South Africa3501231748
    UAE29114033513
    China2492272426
    South Korea23119761148
    Philippines3801181607

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve