How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?
    More people need to understand how to use and benefit from the Internet.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global6522304975690372
    Americas Total199879816037101
    Europe Total1548105027632202
    India/ME/AFr Total20536982221757
    East Asia Total92350398412
    US506366821967
    Argentina3651152777
    Brazil37310028410
    Chile39496738
    Peru3601211649
    France19620251556
    Germany193178691069
    Italy28320544416
    Poland30214434325
    Russia30514250610
    Spain26917928426
    India30716736718
    Indonesia394971506
    Kenya2881219245
    Saudi33612134213
    South Africa408741217
    UAE3201183338
    China2592133402
    South Korea2651855344
    Philippines3991051106

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve