How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?
    Governments should consider ways to provide easier access to cheaper computers.
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global59643169903260493
    Americas Total1752837240119146
    Europe Total1374105535981239
    India/ME/AFr Total19737382024886
    East Asia Total8655391021222
    US3413561618696
    Argentina324145251512
    Brazil36610226714
    Chile3779917312
    Peru34413511812
    France176203611060
    Germany1421681022978
    Italy268213381122
    Poland25415858731
    Russia283141591416
    Spain251172411032
    India307151391523
    Indonesia395971118
    Kenya264150661614
    Saudi33111240815
    South Africa3818422510
    UAE29514424316
    China2492163535
    South Korea23820154810
    Philippines3781221317

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve