How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?

  Governments need to place a higher priority on expanding the Internet and its benefits in my country

Filter:

Click to switch view
Genders
Click to switch view
Age group
Click to switch view
Country

Sort:

Group:

    Loading...
    Chart ordered from greatest to least percentage
    How much do you agree or disagree that each of the following topics needs to be addressed BEFORE the Internet reaches its full potential in your country?
    Governments need to place a higher priority on expanding the Internet and its benefits in my country
    Strongly AgreeSomewhat AgreeSomewhat DisagreeStrongly DisagreeDon't Know/Not Applicable
    Global552434911017242515
    Americas Total1583946292100173
    Europe Total1296115035761244
    India/ME/AFr Total18598202355776
    East Asia Total7865751332422
    US27638917876121
    Argentina30915039914
    Brazil32513040812
    Chile35911816312
    Peru31415919414
    France147220631268
    Germany165169871484
    Italy238238451120
    Poland242175551026
    Russia268165571013
    Spain23618350433
    India272187461218
    Indonesia3581261936
    Kenya272132652813
    Saudi31312743716
    South Africa370952719
    UAE27415335614
    China2432262991
    South Korea206200821211
    Philippines33714922310

    General Internet Usage Access applications online

    Expanding use of the Internet Creating opportunities on the internet

    Internet censorship How Internet users feel about censorship

    Economic and Societal Issues Issues the Internet could help improve